Sailors Achievements

Name Achievements
Event Location Position
Amanda Ng 2012 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship Dublin Bay, Ireland 16th
2012 Pattaya City Asian Windsurfing Championships Pattaya, Thailand 4th (Women)
RS:X Evolution Grand Prix Asian WS Open 2011 Singapore 3rd  (RS:X Women Evolution)
Singapore National Youth Championship 2011 RS:X Women 2nd
Andria Tan 2011 Junior, Youth & Masters Windsurfing Worlds  San Francisco, USA 28th (U17 Girls)
Pattaya City Windsurfing Cup & Thailand Windsurfing Championship Pattaya, Thailand 3rd (Youth Girl)
NSC Cup Series Final 2011 Bic Techno Open 3rd
NSC Cup Series Overall 2011 Bic Techno 2nd
NSC Cup Series July 2011 Bic Techno Open 2nd
Singapore National Youth Championship 2011 Bic Techno 2nd
NSC Cup Series Feb 2011 Bic Techno 2nd
Audrey Yong Southwest Monsoon Series 1 Youth Girls 1st
2012 Pattaya City Asian Windsurfing Championships Pattaya, Thailand 2nd (Youth Women)
26th SEA Games Jakarta, Indonesia 2nd (Women)
ISAF Youth Worlds 2011  Zadar, Croatia  5th (Women)
RS:One 2011 World Tour Asian WS Open Singapore 1st (YG Final)
SEA Games Selection Trials 2011 RSX WOMEN  1st
NSC Cup Series July 2011 RSX 1st
Singapore National Youth Championship 2011 RS:X Women 1st
Youth Olympic Games Singapore 3rd (G)
2010 Civitavecchia Techno 293 Open Windsurfing Regatta Civitavecchia, Italy 2nd(G)
Pattaya City Windsurfing Cup & Thailand Windsurfing Championship 2009 Pattaya, Thailand 2nd(G)
Asian Youth Games Singapore 3rd (G)
Australian RSX/Bic Techno National Championships Sydney. Australia 3rd (O)
Thailand Windsurfing Championship Pattaya, Thailand 1st (Junior Girl)
Name Achievements
Event Location Position
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama 2012 IODA World Sailing Championship Santo Domingo, Domican Republic 1st (O)
1st (Team Race)
IODA Asian Optimist Championship 2012, Team Racing (2/10) Tricomalee, Sri Lanka 2nd
International Training Clinic 2012 Lanzarote, Spain 4th
Dutch Youth Regatta 2012 Workum, Netherlands 9th
Optimist Worlds 2012 Napier, New Zealand 1st
Singapore Optimist Open Championship Singapore (Optimist Gold Fleet) 1st
26th SEA Games Jakarta, Indonesia 1st (Open)
Elizabeth Yin 2012 Olympic Selection Regatta - Local Singapore (Laser Radial) 2nd
Olympics 2012 Weymouth, UK 24th
Skandia Sail for Gold 2012 Weymouth, UK 1st (Silver)
Kiler Woche 2011 Kiel, Germany 10th
Laser Metropolitan Championship 2011 Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia 1st
Name Achievements
Event Location Position

Kimberly Lim

2012 420 World Championship Neusiedler See, Austria 4th (Gold)
1st (U16)
15th Asian Sailing Chamiponship 2012 Langkawi, Malaysia 1st (Women)
Optimist Worlds 2011 New Zealand 1st (O)
1st (G)
NSC Cup Series Overall 2012 420 1st
Singapore 420 Open 2012 420 1st
Ronstan India Ocean Dinghy Classic 2011 Perth, Australia 2nd (Open)
Regata Dia De Canarias 2011 Gran Canaria, Spain 1st (Open)
Lo Jun Hao Kieler Woche 2011 Kiel, Germany 32nd (M)
RS: One 2011 World Tour Asian WS Open Singapore 7th
SIM 30th Singapore Open Asian WS Championship 2011 Singapore 18th (Open)
15th (Men)
Name Achievements
Event Location Position
Maximilian Soh 2012 Olympic Selection Regatta - Local Laser Standard 3rd
China Cup International Regatta 2011 Shenzhen, China 1st (Fareast 26, Open)
Kookaburra Match Race 2011 Pattaya, Thailand 2nd (Match Race)
ISAF Nations Cup, Asian Final Doha, Qatar 2nd
Singapore Laser Trophy Singapore 1st
Merrick Phang 2012 Pattaya City Asian Windsurfing Championships Pattaya, Thailand 20th (Men)
Kieler Woche 2011 Kiel, Germany 13th (Youth)
RS:One 2011 World Tour Asian WS Open Singapore 2nd (YB Final)
SEA Games Selection Trials RSX Men 3rd
Singapore National Youth Championship 2011 RSX Men 1st
Name Achievements
Event Location Position
Ryan Teo Dutch Youth Regatta 2012 Workum, Netherlands 12th (Gold)
NOSS Sailing Championship 2012 Optimist Gold 2nd
Pesta Sukan Regatta 2012 Optimist Gold 1st
Singapore Optimist Open Championship 2012 Optimist Gold 3rd
Ronstan India Ocean Dinghy Classic 2011 Perth, Australia 7th (Open)
Qingdao International Optimist Regatta 2011 Qingdao, China 1st (Open)
1st (Boys)
Terence Choo SSSC/SPSSC Nat Inter-School Sailing Championships 2012 Laser - Boys 'A' Division 1st
2012 Olympic Selection Regatta - Local Laser Standard 4th
26th SEA Games Jakarta, Indonesia 3rd (M)
Laser Europe 2011 - Vigo Vigo, Spain 9th (Open)
Australian Youth Championship 2011 Sydney, Australia 8th (Open)
Name Achievements
Event Location Position
Victoria Chan Audi Laser World Championship 2012 Boltenhagen, Germany 11th (Silver)
Pesta Sukan Regatta 2012 Laser Radial 1st
2012 Olympic Selection Regatta - Local Laser Radial 1st
26th SEA Games Jakarta, Indonesia 1st (Women)
Universiade Shenzhen 2011 Shenzhen, China 2nd (Women)
Laser Metropolitan Championship 2011 Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia 2nd (Open)